CIF-SS Football Playoff Preview on the Inland_Sports TV Show

Pep and Geoff break down the CIF Southern Section football playoffs with help from the Norte Vista HS cheerleaders.

There’s also an appearance from the Inland_Sports Anchorman.

Advertisements

FOOTBALL: Week 9 Final Scores

THURSDAY OCTOBER 26—

REDLANDS 47,  MILLER 12

FRIDAY OCTOBER 27—

CARTER 20,  CAJON 48

REV 51,  EISENHOWER 6

YUCAIPA 62,  CITRUS VALLEY 14

WESTERN CHRISTIAN 0,  AQUINAS 74

LINFIELD CHRISTIAN 7,  NOTRE DAME 57

ARROWHEAD CHRISTIAN 0,  ONTARIO CHRISTIAN 34

SAN GORGONIO 41,  RIM OF THE WORLD 7

ARROYO VALLEY 0,  INDIAN SPRINGS 20

JURUPA HILLS 24,  RIALTO 14

SAN BERNARDINO 41,  VISTA DEL LAGO 7

RUBIDOUX 8,  MORENO VALLEY 28

BANNING 20,  PACIFIC 22

RIVERSIDE POLY 28,  RANCHO VERDE 76

VALLEY VIEW 33,  JW NORTH 26

CANYON SPRINGS 14,  ARLINGTON 45

RAMONA 29,  NORTE VISTA 28

HILLCREST 49,  JURUPA VALLEY 0

LA SIERRA 27,  PATRIOT 35

BLOOMINGTON 15,  SUMMIT 56

GRAND TERRACE 50,  KAISER 14

COLTON 52,  FONTANA 40

NORCO 28,  CENTENNIAL 63

ROOSEVELT 28,  SANTIAGO 31

BEAUMONT 0,  CITRUS HILL 30

TAHQUITZ 12,  SAN JACINTO 44

TEMESCAL CANYON 7,  HERITAGE 60

ELSINORE 16,  LAKESIDE 23

TEMECULA VALLEY 0,  VISTA MURRIETA 45

GREAT OAK 21,  MURRIETA VALLEY 49

MURRIETA MESA 15,  CHAPARRAL 30

FOOTBALL: CIF-SS First Round Playoff Games

DIVISION 1—

JSERRA @ #2 CENTENNIAL

VISTA MURRIETA @ BISHOP AMAT

 

DIVISION 2—

EL TORO @ #1 HERITAGE

ST. BONAVENTURE @ #2 MURRIETA VALLEY

NORCO @ CITRUS HILL

GREAT OAK @ REDLANDS EAST VALLEY

 

DIVISION 3—

OAK HILLS @ RANCHO VERDE

 

DIVISION 4—

CAJON @ REDONDO UNION

MURRIETA MESA @ #3 CORONA DEL MAR

CARTER @ #2 LOMPOC

 

DIVISION 5—

KING @ #3 PALOMA VALLEY

SAN JACINTO @ ROOSEVELT

REDLANDS @ #4 LA QUINTA

 

DIVISION 6—

PALMDALE @ #2 YUCAIPA 

WEST COVINA @ #3 SUMMIT

 

DIVISION 7—

SOUTH HILLS @ #3 SAN GORGONIO

DIAMOND RANCH @ #4 NORTE VISTA

LINFIELD CHRISTIAN @ #1 PACIFICA/OXNARD

 

DIVISION 8—

KAISER @ YORBA LINDA

MORENO VALLEY @ DON LUGO

TEMESCAL CANYON @ SADDLEBACK VALLEY CHRISTIAN

 

DIVISION 9—

RIDGECREST BURROUGHS @ #4 NOTRE DAME

PERRIS @ #3 SILVERADO

 

DIVISION 10—

VIEWPOINT @ #1 RUBIDOUX

SOUTH PASADENA @ #2 AQUINAS

JW NORTH @ GRAND TERRACE

 

DIVISION 11—

VALLEY VIEW @ #2 CULVER CITY

JURUPA HILLS @ TWENTY-NINE PALMS

 

DIVISION 12—

SANTA PAULA @ #3 PACIFIC

SILVER VALLEY @ CALVARY MURRIETA

HILLCREST @ BIG BEAR

 

DIVISION 13—

HAMILTON @ RANCHO CHRISTIAN

AZUSA @ CARNEGIE