FOOTBALL: Riverside County wins the IE All-Star Classic 35-7

The Riverside County All-Stars scored on the first very play of the game en route to a 35-7 victory against San Bernardino County in the 34th Inland Empire All-Star Classic.

Riverside County scored 28 unanswered points in the second half to secure the win, with Heritage defensive lineman Kervin Jones taking home the MVP award after returning a fumble for a touchdown.

Watch the entire game on Riverside TV:

Advertisements

FOOTBALL: Cajon QB to make college choice on Thursday, LIVE on IEMG

Cajon Cowboys quarterback Jayden Daniels will make his college announcement on Thursday at 1pm in the Cajon Theatre. IEMG-TV 3 will carry the announcement LIVE on the IE Media Group YouTube Channel. Daniels has announced his four finalists as Utah, UCLA, Arizona State, and Cal.

The Kaiser Cats join us LIVE on The Inland_Sports TV Show

The CIF Southern Section Division 8 & CIF Division 3-A SoCal Regional champion Kaiser Cats joined us LIVE on the show.

We also have exclusive details on the 34th Inland Empire All-Star Classic!

Plus, the latest on California Baptist and UC Riverside basketball!

FOOTBALL: CIF SoCal Regional Games

CIF State Regional playoff games

*Winners advance to state championships

SIERRA CANYON @ UPLAND – Division 1-A on Saturday Dec 1, 6pm

EISENHOWER @ KAISER – Division 3-A on Saturday Dec 1, 6pm

WESTERN @ SAN GORGONIO – Division 5-AA on Friday Nov 30, 7:30pm

LINFIELD CHRISTIAN @ SAN DIEGO – Division 5-A on Saturday Dec 1, 6pm

FOOTBALL: CIF Southern Section Championship Final Scores

CIF Southern Section Finals:

Friday-

DIVISION 3: SIERRA CANYON 34,   CAJON 30

DIVISION 8: KAISER 38,   ARCADIA 35

DIVISION 9: SAN GORGONIO 21,   BREA OLINDA 17

DIVISION 13: ADELANTO 20,   ORANGE VISTA 15

Saturday-

DIVISION 2: UPLAND 24, RANCHO VERDE 13

DIVISION 7: CULVER CITY 61, SAN JACINTO 21

DIVISION 10: HIGHLAND 18, EISENHOWER 35

DIVISION 12: ARTESIA 32, LINFIELD CHRISTIAN 70

 

FOOTBALL: CIF-SS Championship Games

CIF Southern Section Finals

DIVISION 2: UPLAND @ RANCHO VERDE (Saturday 7:30pm)

DIVISION 3: SIERRA CANYON VS. CAJON @ San Bernardino Valley College (Friday 7:30)

DIVISION 7: CULVER CITY @ SAN JACINTO (Saturday 7pm)

DIVISION 8: KAISER @ ARCADIA (Friday 7pm)

DIVISION 9: SAN GORGONIO @ BREA OLINDA (Friday 7pm)

DIVISION 10: HIGHLAND @ EISENHOWER (Saturday 7pm)

DIVISION 12: ARTESIA @ LINFIELD CHRISTIAN (Saturday 7pm)

DIVISION 13: ADELANTO @ ORANGE VISTA (Friday 7pm)

FOOTBALL: CIF-SS Semifinal Scores

DIVISION 1: CENTENNIAL 14,   MATER DEI 48

DIVISION 2: RANCHO VERDE 41,   NOTRE DAME/SHERMAN OAKS 38

DIVISION 3: CAJON 46,   CAPISTRANO VALLEY 42

DIVISION 3: SIERRA CANYON 27,   CITRUS HILL 3

DIVISION 7: SAN JACINTO 28,   VALENCIA/PLACENTIA 21

DIVISION 8: SANTA ANA 33,   KAISER 51

DIVISION 9: GARDEN GROVE 27,    SAN GORGONIO 40

DIVISION 10: EISENHOWER 34,   EL RANCHO 21

DIVISION 11: WESTERN 35,   BEAUMONT 34

DIVISION 11: HEMET 7,   PENINSULA 28

DIVSION 12: LINFIELD CHRISTIAN 57,   XAVIER PREP 13

DIVISION 13: ORANGE VISTA 55,   GAREY 8