FOOTBALL: CIF-SS Semifinal Scores

DIVISION 1:

Bosco 52,  Centennial 14

 

Division 5:

Aquinas 24,  Glendora 21

*Falcons @ St. Paul in Finals

 

Division 6:

San Jacinto 7,  La Serna 14

 

Division 7:

West Ranch 28,  Temecula Valley 31

*Golden Bears @ Cypress in Finals

 

Division 11:

Muir 34,  Linfield Christian 29

Marina 27,  Hemet 7

 

Division 12:

Adelanto 41,  Orange Vista 0 (game called in third quarter)

Jurupa Hills 15,  El Monte 22

 

Division 13:

Alhambra 24,  Ramona 28

*Rams vs. Esperanza in Finals

 

Division 14:

St. Pius 34,  Vista del Lago 31

FOOTBALL: CIF-SS Semifinal Schedule

DIVISION 1:

Bosco @ Centennial

 

Division 5:

Aquinas @ Glendora

 

Division 6:

San Jacinto @ La Serna

 

Division 7:

West Ranch vs. Temecula Valley

 

Division 11:

Muir vs. Linfield Christian

Marina vs. Hemet

 

Division 12:

Adelanto vs. Orange Vista

Jurupa Hills vs. El Monte

 

Division 13:

Alhambra vs. Ramona

 

Division 14:

St. Pius vs. Vista del Lago

FOOTBALL: CIF-SS Quarterfinal Scores & Sports Weekly LIVE

DIVISION 1:

JSerra 0,  Centennial 56

 

Division 2:

Vista Murrieta 42,  Sierra Canyon 28

Rancho Verde 9,  San Clemente 13

 

Division 3:

Cajon 14,  Corona del Mar 42

 

Division 4:

Paramount 41,  Roosevelt 17

 

Division 5:

Oxnard 21,  Aquinas 26

 

Division 6:

Kaiser 0,  San Jacinto 17

Citrus Valley 28,  Oxnard Pacifica 55

 

Division 7:

Temecula Valley 21,  Carter 20 OT

 

Division 8:

Trabuco Hills 34,  San Gorgonio 7

Notre Dame 24,  Sunny Hills 49

 

Division 10:

Norte Vista 24,  Simi Valley 41

Orange 27,  JW North 7

Crescenta Valley 45,  Eisenhower 20

 

Division 11:

Linfield Christian 28,  Pasadena 20

El Rancho 32,  Hemet 35

 

Division 12:

Moreno Valley 3,  Adelanto 36

Rio Hondo Prep 29,  Jurupa Hills 36

Oak Park 0,  Orange Vista 23

 

Division 13:

Cantwell Sacred Heart 14,  Ramona 44

 

Division 14:

Mary Star of the Sea 20,  Vista del Lago 27

Rancho Verde Football, Carter coach Justin Randall on The Inland_Sports Show (11-13-19)

The Inland_Sports Show goes LIVE from Thee Rancho Verde as we check-in with the Mustangs football team as they prepare for San Clemente in the CIF Southern Section Division 2 playoffs.

We also hear from Carter head coach Justin Randall as the Lions will host Temecula Valley in the D7 playoffs.

FOOTBALL: CIF-SS Quarterfinal Schedule

DIVISION 1:

JSerra @ Centennial

 

Division 2:

Vista Murrieta @ Sierra Canyon

Rancho Verde @ San Clemente

 

Division 3:

Cajon @ Corona del Mar

 

Division 4:

Paramount @ Roosevelt

 

Division 5:

Oxnard @ Aquinas

 

Division 6:

Kaiser @ San Jacinto

Citrus Valley @ Oxnard Pacifica

 

Division 7:

Temecula Valley @ Carter

 

Division 8:

Trabuco Hills @ San Gorgonio

Notre Dame vs. Sunny Hills @ Buena Park HS

 

Division 10:

Norte Vista @ Simi Valley

Orange @ JW North

Crescenta Valley @ Eisenhower

 

Division 11:

Linfield Christian @ Pasadena

El Rancho @ Hemet

 

Division 12:

Moreno Valley @ Adelanto

Rio Hondo Prep @ Jurupa Hills

Oak Park @ Orange Vista

 

Division 13:

Cantwell Sacred Heart @ Ramona

 

Division 14:

Mary Star of the Sea @ Vista del Lago

FOOTBALL PLAYOFFS: CIF-SS First Round Final Scores

Division 2:

Sherman Oaks Notre Dame 21,   Vista Murrieta 24

Murrieta Valley 14,  Rancho Cucamonga 49

Chaminade 46,  Norco 44

Serra 20,  Rancho Verde 26 OT

 

Division 3:

St. Francis 14,   Cajon 42

Heritage 27,   Edison 42

Santiago 0,  Corona del Mar 49

 

Division 4:

Roosevelt 35,  South Hills 28

Chaparral 23,  Hart 34

Great Oak 8,  Villa Park 39

Murrieta Mesa 25,  San Juan Hills 39

 

Division 5:

Oak Hills 7,  Aquinas 20

Citrus Hill 0,  Yorba Linda 28

 

Division 6:

Redondo Union 3,  Kaiser 16

Silverado 21,  Citrus Valley 55

Apple Valley 21,  San Jacinto 28

 

Division 7:

Placentia Valencia 0,  Temecula Valley 38

Carter 58,  Elsinore 54

 

Division 8:

Canyon 21,  San Gorgonio 25

Grand Terrace 14,  Notre Dame 21

Temescal Canyon 14,  Palm Desert 34

 

Division 9:

Hillcrest 29,  Palm Springs 51

 

Division 10:

Rancho Mirage 20,  Norte Vista 46

Montebello 7,  JW North 33

Summit 12,  Patella 14

Big Bear 17,   Eisenhower 48

 

Division 11:

Linfield Christian 47,   Beaumont 42

Hemet 48,  Arroyo 20

Riverside Poly 14,  Ontario Christian 41

 

Division 12:

Artesia 14,  Moreno Valley 41

Coachella Valley 20,  Jurupa Hills 42

Orange Vista 35,  Yucca Valley 14

 

Division 13:

Ramona 35,  Rosemead 28

Rim of the World 22,  Cantwell Sacred Heart 31

 

Division 14:

Vista del Lago 42,  Cornerstone Christian 7

FOOTBALL: Week 10 Final Scores & Sports Weekly LIVE

WEEK TEN 
Thursday, October 31
CANYON SPRINGS 6,  ORANGE VISTA 34
HERITAGE 0,  RANCHO VERDE 45
CAJON 41,  YUCAIPA 0
LINFIELD CHRISTIAN 85,  DESERT CHRISTIAN 0
Friday, November 1
WESTERN CHRISTIAN 6,  AQUINAS 70
ACA 0,  ONTARIO CHRISTIAN 41
RIALTO 14,  SAN GORGONIO 55
EISENHOWER 21,  JURUPA HILLS 41
ARROYO VALLEY 6,  RIM OF THE WORLD 61
SAN BERNARDINO 12,  PACIFIC 48
INDIAN SPRINGS 27,  RUBIDOUX 41
MORENO VALLEY 26,  VISTA DEL LAGO 11
JURUPA VALLEY 0,  RAMONA 48
LA SIERRA 0,  HILLCREST 64
NORTE VISTA 45,  PATRIOT 0
JW NORTH 42,  POLY 14
PERRIS 14,  LAKESIDE 36
NOTRE DAME 42,  ARLINGTON 22
TEMESCAL CANYON 7,  ELSINORE 28
CENTENNIAL 77,  ROOSEVELT 20
CORONA 14,  NORCO 70
KING 0,  SANTIAGO 28
CITRUS VALLEY 35,  REV 0
REDLANDS 13,  CARTER 34
KAISER 42,  COLTON 8
SUMMIT 62,  GRAND TERRACE 21
FONTANA 35,  BLOOMINGTON 6
MURRIETA VALLEY 7,  VISTA MURRIETA 21
TEMECULA VALLEY 41,  MURRIETA MESA 26
GREAT OAK 47,  CHAPARRAL 49
BEAUMONT 22,  CITRUS HILL 19
TAHQUITZ 12,  SAN JACINTO 49
HEMET 41,  WEST VALLEY 18
PALOMA VALLEY 24,  VALLEY VIEW 21