FOOTBALL: Week 8 Final Scores

Thursday October 11:

KAISER 69,   BLOOMINGTON 6

VISTA DEL LAGO 6,   RUBIDOUX 29

ELSINORE 52,   ARLINGTON 14 – Inland_Sports Radio Game

Friday October 12:

CAJON 45,   CITRUS VALLEY 7

REV 28,   CARTER 8

REDLANDS 26,  YUCAIPA 37

EISENHOWER 21,   SAN GORGONIO 20

ARROYO VALLEY 6, JURUPA HILLS 21

RIALTO 20,   RIM OF THE WORLD 49

INDIAN SPRINGS 28,   MILLER 14

PACIFIC @ MORENO VALLEY PPD for Monday 6pm

LINFIELD CHRISTIAN 20,   AQUINAS 30

ACA 61,   DESERT CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 14

GRAND TERRACE 33,   COLTON 20

SUMMIT VS FONTANA PPD for Monday

TEMESCAL CANYON 21,   NOTRE DAME 37

PALOMA VALLEY 14,  HERITAGE 42

VALLEY VIEW VS. RANCHO VERDE PPD for Monday 7pm

CANYON SPRINGS 0,   JW NORTH 35

POLY @ LAKESIDE PPD for Monday 7pm

PERRIS 0,   ORANGE VISTA 55 – Teen Vision TV 16 Game

JURUPA VALLEY VS. NORTE VISTA PPD for Monday 6pm

HILLCREST 42,   PATRIOT 0

LA SIERRA 15,   RAMONA 48 –  Riverside TV Game

WEST VALLEY 6,   CITRUS HILL 48

TAHQUITZ 0,   BEAUMONT 55

HEMET 7,   SAN JACINTO 21

CENTENNIAL 28,   NORCO 0

CORONA 16,  KING 7

SANTIAGO 21, ROOSEVELT 20

CHAPARRAL 34, MURRIETA MESA 35

MURRIETA VALLEY 35, GREAT OAK 0

VISTA MURRIETA 14, TEMECULA VALLEY 7

Advertisements

FOOTBALL: Week 8 Schedule

Thursday October 11:

KAISER VS. BLOOMINGTON

VISTA DEL LAGO VS. RUBIDOUX

ELSINORE VS. ARLINGTON – Inland_Sports Radio Game

 

Friday October 12:

CAJON @ CITRUS VALLEY

REV @ CARTER

REDLANDS @ YUCAIPA

EISENHOWER VS. SAN GORGONIO

ARROYO VALLEY @ JURUPA HILLS

RIALTO VS. RIM OF THE WORLD

INDIAN SPRINGS @ MILLER

PACIFIC @ MORENO VALLEY

LINFIELD CHRISTIAN @ AQUINAS

ACA @ DESERT CHRISTIAN ACADEMY

GRAND TERRACE VS. COLTON

SUMMIT VS. FONTANA

TEMESCAL CANYON @ NOTRE DAME

PALOMA VALLEY VS. HERITAGE

VALLEY VIEW VS. RANCHO VERDE

CANYON SPRINGS @ JW NORTH

POLY @ LAKESIDE

PERRIS VS. ORANGE VISTA – Teen Vision TV 16 Game

JURUPA VALLEY VS. NORTE VISTA

HILLCREST @ PATRIOT

LA SIERRA VS. RAMONA –  Riverside TV Game

WEST VALLEY VS. CITRUS HILL

TAHQUITZ VS. BEAUMONT

HEMET VS. SAN JACINTO

CENTENNIAL @ NORCO

CORONA VS. KING

SANTIAGO VS. ROOSEVELT

CHAPARRAL VS. MURRIETA MESA

MURRIETA VALLEY VS. GREAT OAK

VISTA MURRIETA VS. TEMECULA VALLEY

FOOTBALL: Nathan Martinez guides Redlands past Chapman 39-26

The University of Redlands turned to quarterback Nathan Martinez after replacing starter Levi Plante in the second quarter against Chapman on Saturday night.

Martinez finished with 257 passing yards and 3 touchdowns to lead the Bulldogs to a 39-26 win in SCIAC action.

Look for more on the U of R and Martinez on the next Inland Sports TV Show on Tuesday at 3pm – streaming LIVE on the Inland_Sports YouTube Channel and Twitter.

FOOTBALL: Week 7 Final Scores

Thursday, October 4

RIALTO 20,   ARROYO VALLEY 16  – IEMG TV Game

HILLCREST 14,   RAMONA 3  – Inland Sports Radio Game

Friday, October 5

CAJON 57,   REDLANDS 7

CITRUS VALLEY 33,   CARTER 0

YUCAIPA 30,   REV 51

SAN GORGONIO 30,   JURUPA HILLS 14

RIM OF THE WORLD 0,   EISENHOWER 35

RUBIDOUX 33,   PACIFIC 26

VISTA DEL LAGO 6,   SAN BERNARDINO 31

MORENO VALLEY VS. MILLER

DESERT CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 0,   AQUINAS 65

ONTARIO CHRISTIAN 0,   LINFIELD CHRISTIAN 38

WESTERN CHRISTIAN  22,   ARROWHEAD CHRISTIAN 50

NORTE VISTA 63,   LA SIERRA 0

PATRIOT 43,  JURUPA VALLEY 6

HERITAGE 28,  TEMESCAL CANYON 0

RANCHO VERDE 63,   ELSINORE 13

ARLINGTON 19,   PALOMA VALLEY 28

LAKESIDE 14,   JW NORTH 21 – Riverside TV Game

NOTRE DAME 36,   VALLEY VIEW 32

CANYON SPRINGS 20,   PERRIS 37

BLOOMINGTON 6,   COLTON 56

FONTANA 0,  GRAND TERRACE 36

SUMMIT 7,   KAISER 42

CITRUS HILL 37,   TAHQUITZ 0

SAN JACINTO 49,  WEST VALLEY 0

BEAUMONT 14,   HEMET 25

ROOSEVELT 43,   KING 17

CENTENNIAL 57,   CORONA 0

SANTIAGO 22,   NORCO 33

GREAT OAK 10,   MURRIETA MESA 45

CHAPARRAL 7,   VISTA MURRIETA 55

TEMECULA VALLEY 52,  MURRIETA VALLEY 63

Saturday, October 6

ORANGE VISTA 56, 21 POLY – Riverside TV Game

FOOTBALL: Week 7 Schedule

Thursday, October 4

RIALTO @ ARROYO VALLEY – IEMG TV Game

HILLCREST VS. RAMONA  – Inland Sports Radio Game

 

Friday, October 5

CAJON @ REDLANDS

CITRUS VALLEY @ CARTER

YUCAIPA VS. REV

SAN GORGONIO @ JURUPA HILLS

RIM OF THE WORLD VS. EISENHOWER

RUBIDOUX @ PACIFIC

VISTA DEL LAGO @ SAN BERNARDINO

MORENO VALLEY VS. MILLER

DESERT CHRISTIAN ACADEMY @ AQUINAS

ONTARIO CHRISTIAN VS. LINFIELD CHRISTIAN

WESTERN CHRISTIAN @ ARROWHEAD CHRISTIAN

NORTE VISTA VS. LA SIERRA

PATRIOT VS. JURUPA VALLEY

HERITAGE VS. TEMESCAL CANYON

RANCHO VERDE VS. ELSINORE

ARLINGTON @ PALOMA VALLEY

LAKESIDE @ JW NORTH – Riverside TV Game

NOTRE DAME @ VALLEY VIEW

CANYON SPRINGS VS. PERRIS

BLOOMINGTON VS. COLTON

FONTANA VS. GRAND TERRACE

SUMMIT VS. KAISER

CITRUS HILL VS. TAHQUITZ

SAN JACINTO VS. WEST VALLEY

BEAUMONT VS. HEMET

ROOSEVELT VS. KING

CENTENNIAL VS. CORONA

SANTIAGO VS. NORCO

GREAT OAK VS. MURRIETA MESA

CHAPARRAL VS. VISTA MURRIETA

TEMECULA VALLEY VS. MURRIETA VALLEY

 

Saturday, October 6

ORANGE VISTA VS. POLY – Riverside TV Game