FOOTBALL: Week 5 Final Scores

WEEK FIVE

Thursday, September 20

MURRIETA VALLEY 63,   BUENA PARK 20

 

Friday, September 21

HERITAGE 41,  CAJON 36

CITRUS VALLEY 28,  GRAND TERRACE 21

COLONY 14,  REV 48

REDLANDS 22,  MURRIETA MESA 33

YUCAIPA 35,   SILVERADO 31

MORENO VALLEY 61,  INDIAN SPRINGS 6

PACIFIC 18,  VISTA DEL LAGO 32

MILLER 34,  SAN BERNARDINO 26

PATRIOT 44,  JURUPA HILLS 29

NORWALK 0,  NORTE VISTA 62

LA SIERRA 21,   PERRIS 14

POLY 7,   CITRUS HILL 49

RIM OF THE WORLD 28,   ARROWHEAD CHRISTIAN 0

RANCHO VERDE 69,  HAWKINS 0

TEMECULA VALLEY 21,  PALOMA VALLEY 48

LA QUINTA 54,  LAKESIDE 6

ELSINORE 29,  BANNING 27

LOYOLA 0,  VISTA MURRIETA 8

SAN JUAN HILLS 24,  GREAT OAK 0

Advertisements

FOOTBALL: Week 5 Schedule

WEEK FIVE

Thursday, September 20

MURRIETA VALLEY VS. BUENA PARK

 

Friday, September 21

HERITAGE @ CAJON

CITRUS VALLEY @ GRAND TERRACE

COLONY @ REV

REDLANDS @ MURRIETA MESA

YUCAIPA VS. SILVERADO

MORENO VALLEY @ INDIAN SPRINGS

PACIFIC VS. VISTA DEL LAGO

MILLER @ SAN BERNARDINO

PATRIOT VS. JURUPA HILLS

NORWALK @ NORTE VISTA

LA SIERRA @ PERRIS

POLY @ CITRUS HILL

RIM OF THE WORLD vs. ACA

RANCHO VERDE VS. HAWKINS

TEMECULA VALLEY VS. PALOMA VALLEY

LA QUINTA VS. LAKESIDE

ELSINORE VS. BANNING

LOYOLA VS. VISTA MURRIETA

SAN JUAN HILLS VS. GREAT OAK

FOOTBALL: Week 4 Final Scores

Thursday, September 13

INDIAN SPRINGS 35,  VISTA DEL LAGO 31

CORONA 22,  NORTE VISTA 49  – Inland_Sports Radio Broadcast

TAHQUITZ 40,  ARLINGTON 26

PATRIOT 16,  CHINO 6

MURRIETA MESA 48,  LA QUINTA 7

VICTOR VALLEY 7,  CHAPARRAL 38

Friday, September 14

CAJON 44,   OAK HILLS 22

SAN GORGONIO 32,   YUCAIPA 49

PALM SPRINGS 19,   REDLANDS 20

CITRUS HILL 46,  ARROYO VALLEY 0

FONTANA 14,   EISENHOWER 53

SAN BERNARDINO 14,   RUBIDOUX 42

MILLER 13,  PACIFIC 20

ORANGE LUTHERAN 35,  HERITAGE 16

AQUINAS 31,  NOTRE DAME 17

AZUSA 7, ORANGE VISTA 58

ROOSEVELT 28,  RANCHO EIRANGE 19

CAJON 44,  OAK HILLS 22

SILVERED 20,   CITRUS VALLEY 24

REV 37,  NORCO 52

PALM SPRINGS 19,   REDLANDS 20

SAN GORGONIO 32,  YUCAIPA 49

CARTER 6,  SERRANO 42

CITRUS HILL 46,   ARROYO VALLEY 0

FONTANA 14,  EISENHOWER 53

JURUPA HILLS 47,  JURUPA VALLEY 0

BIG BEAR 13,   RIALTO 24

MILLER 13,   PACIFIC 20

SAN BERNARDINO 14,   RUBIDOUX 42

AQUINAS 31,  NOTRE DAME  17- Riverside TV Game

LINFIELD CHRISTIAN 55,  EXCELSIOR CHARTER 6

LAKESIDE 0,  BEAUMONT 46

HEMET 17,  SHADOW HILLS 55

COLTON 14,  SAN DIMAS 21

KAISER 34,  LOS OSOS 31

SULTANA 10,  SUMMIT 27

POLY 32,   RAMONA 52

TEMESCAL CANYON 15,  HILLCREST 20

LA SIERRA 24,   CANYON SPRINGS 13

AZUSA 7,  ORANGE VISTA 58

JW NORTH 33,   PALOMA VALLEY 47

RANCHO VERDE 60,  GROSSMONT 3

VALLEY VIEW 7,  CENTENNIAL 77

ELSINORE 15,  KING 14

ETIWANDA 0,  SANTIAGO 7

ROOSEVELT 28,  RANCHO MIRAGE 19

ORANGE LUTHERAN 35,  HERITAGE 16

MURRIETA VALLEY 13,   OAKS CHRISTIAN 49

VISTA MURRIETA 34,   MADISON 6 (SAN DIEGO)

SAN JACINTO 41,   TEMECULA VALLEY 28

SBVC Football, A’s Pitcher Aaron Brooks on IEMG-TV Sports Weekly

SBVC is coming off a 35-13 win at Santa Barbara City, as the Wolverines prepare for their showdown vs. Riverside City College. You can watch the game LIVE on IEMG-TV 3 and the IE Media Group YouTube Channel.

Plus, the details on Aaron Brooks (Cajon HS) rejoining the Oakland A’s.

FOOTBALL: Norco edges Vista Murrieta 30-23

The Norco Cougars went on the road to Vista Murrieta and defeated the Broncos 30-23. Inland_Sports Senior Writer Derry Trujillo files this report:

Interception and Late Touchdown difference for Norco on the road

FOOTBALL: Week 3 Final Scores, Sports Weekly LIVE on IEMG-TV

WEEK THREE 

Thursday, September 6

LA QUINTA 0,  CITRUS VALLEY 38 – Inland_Sports Radio Broadcast

LOS OSOS 35,  REDLANDS 7

EISENHOWER 29,  MORENO VALLEY 28 (OT)

AYALA 48,  SUMMIT 8

 

Friday, September 7

HERITAGE 6,  REV 12

YUCAIPA 13,  CHAPARRAL 20 (OT)

SAN GORGONIO 24,  CARTER 36

ARROYO VALLEY 36,  PACIFIC 14

PATRIOT  29,  INDIAN SPRINGS 21

WEST VALLEY 14,  VISTA DEL LAGO 24

SAN BERNARDINO 7,  ST. GENEVIEVE 57

AQUINAS 35,  XAVIER PREP 0

ROSEMEAD 19,  ACA 26

LINFIELD CHRISTIAN 35,  LAKESIDE 0

NOTRE DAME 59,  RUBIDOUX 20

NORTE VISTA 21,  TEMECULA VALLEY 42

BLOOMINGTON 27,  LA SIERRA 34

HILLCREST 7,  KAISER 56

CHAFFEY 33,  COLTON 36

RANCHO MIRAGE 7,  CITRUS HILL 36

BEAUMONT 28,  BANNING 20

PALOMA VALLEY 21,   KNIGHT 28

DIAMOND RANCH 48, VALLEY VIEW 36

ELSINORE 0, CHINO HILLS 51

CANYON SPRINGS 14,  TAHQUITZ 51

EL MONTE 20,  ORANGE VISTA 14 – Teen Vision TV 16 Game

CATHEDRAL CITY 6,  PERRIS 9

ARLINGTON 20,  RAMONA 42 – Riverside TV Game

JW NORTH 28,  HEMET 41

CENTENNIAL 42,  BARBONNE 23

NORCO 30,  VISTA MURRIETA 23

GRAND TERRACE 14, SANTIAGO 38

ROOSEVELT 13,  SERVITE 31 (Cerritos College)

SILVERADO 34,   CORONA 0

SAN JACINTO 12,  MURRIETA MESA 7

SAN CLEMENT 38,  MURRIETA VALLEY 55

SERRANO 22,  GREAT OAK 7

 

Saturday, September 8

KING VS. POLY @ RAMONA – Riverside TV Game

FOOTBALL: Raincross Conference

RAINCROSS CONFERENCE ——

IVY LEAGUE:

HERITAGE, PALOMA VALLEY, RANCHO VERDE, VALLEY VIEW

 

SUNBELT LEAGUE:

NOTRE DAME, ARLINGTON, ELSINORE, AND TEMESCAL CANYON

 

INLAND VALLEY LEAGUE:

CANYON SPRINGS, JW NORTH, LAKESIDE, ORANGE VISTA, PERRIS, AND RIVERSIDE POLY